We see opportunities in adversity, we fight even when the chances of success are slim, and we see pleasure in this fight.
• Our purpose is your success
• Your success is our reputation
We are constantly developing so that your expectations and the results we have achieved are eternally in line with each other and receive qualified legal support.
What We Do
We provide qualified, high-quality, and diligent service. By establishing a business relationship with us, you feel that we are becoming part of your team, standing by your side to achieve the set goal.
Legal services are our product, which is complex and versatile, and this product needs constant development or a different approach. We will approach your challenges individually and find ways and means to suit your interests.
Our action is based on the following:
We get detailed information about your challenges;
We plan and analyze our joint movements;
We learn and evaluate the possible consequences of our actions;
Next, we will offer you some possible solutions to overcome your challenges.
What is Our Mission
We aim to create a service that is focused on customer satisfaction, your expectations and the results we have achieved will be in sync with each other and there will be no issue that we will not bring to an end.
Our mission is to empower every our clients to achieve more. To do this, we discuss, plan and offer opportunities, act together and participate in the quality and success that you create.
Our goal is your success because your success emphasizes our quality.
Our values are:
Diversity & Inclusion;
Corporate social responsibility;
A sense of responsibility;
Striving for success. We are focused on finding a simple solution for you from a difficult situation.
Our professional lawyers will help you to resolve your legal issues. Choose our legal services and get a quality.
Our law offices are located in Tbilisi, from where we provide services both in Georgia and internationally.
Civil Law
Civil law is a body of rules that defines and protects the private rights of citizens, offers legal remedies that may be sought in a dispute, and covers areas of law such as contracts, torts, property and family law.
Contract Law
Reflecting your will and interests in the contract gives you a significant advantage in the event of a future dispute. Lawful and properly drafted contracts are crucial to your success. You can get highly qualified services in the field of contract law.
Business Law
Business law falls into two distinctive areas: 1) the regulation of commercial entities by the laws of company, partnership, agency, and bankruptcy, and 2) the regulation of commercial transactions by the laws of contract and related fields. For a successful business, proper strategic planning and the right decisions are essential factors.
Employment & Labor Law
Labor legislation is constantly evolving and changing. In the process, employer rights are more and more restricted. For successful activities, on the one hand, the employer must define his /her powers correctly, and on the other hand, for the employees to have a correct understanding of their rights.
Insurance Law
There are 7 major principles of Insurance:
Principle of Utmost Good Faith;
Principle of Insurable Interest;
Principle of Indemnity;
Principle of Contribution;
Principle of Subrogation;
Principle of Loss Minimization;
Principle of Causa Proxima.
Know and protect your rights.
Bank & Finances
Banking law is a complex and specific field of law in Georgia. Under national and international regulations, financial institutions must protect the rights of consumers, the limits set for them to prevent the conclusion of contracts in violation of the law and other duties.
We can assess compliance with the law of services rendered and received.
Tax Law
Tax law, body of rules under which a public authority has a claim on taxpayers, requiring them to transfer to the authority part of their income or property.
You can get information about significant benefits in the tax legislation of Georgia, according to specific activities.
International Private Law
In order to establish and develop international economic relations, it is necessary to be aware of the principles of International Private Law.
Get information on international private law and choose the legal system of your choice.
Bankruptcy Law
Proper handling of insolvency and bankruptcy law regimes is essential. Not only civil law but also tax and criminal law components should not violate in this process.
You can get full legal service from us in this area.
Administrative Law
If you require a relationship with an administrative body, the acquisition, recognition, or enforcement of any right, our lawyers will provide you with full legal assistance and legal representation in this area.
Our lawyers will provide your full support and protect your interests.
Competition Law
Competition law, or antitrust law, has three main prohibited elements:
• Agreements or practices that restrict free trading and competition between businesses.
• Abusive behavior by a firm dominating a market, or anti-competitive practices tend to lead to such a dominant position.
• Transactions that are considered to threaten the competitive process.
Intellectual Property Law
If you want to register any intellectual property right, another person unauthorizedly uses your intellectual property right or if you want to declare, recognize, prohibit the use of your property by someone else, receive compensation, or otherwise, we will provide you with legal assistance in this regard.
Immigration Law
Get complete service about the national statutes, regulations, and legal precedents governing immigration into and deportation from a country.
We can lead your citizenship and residential processes at administrative bodies.
Family & Inheritance Law
Family law such as marriage, marriage contract, divorce, will, alimony and other issues occupy a large part of civil relations and disputes. The decision you make once and the result you achieve have a long-term impact on your future family relationship. We will help you in the proper realization of the right in this direction.
Business Registration
Georgia is a favorable country with the ease of business registration and entrepreneurship.
Get complete information about business registration, future processes, challenges, and opportunities. We will help you achieve your goals.
Real Estate Registration
Property registration is closely related to property rights. In order to avoid undesirable consequences and dangers for you in the future, it is recommended to conduct this process only through professional lawyers.
We will protect and secure the registration of your property.
Enforcement Services
Not only is it essential to win a dispute or to settle a dispute successfully, but it is also critical to properly conduct enforcement proceedings.
Our attorneys have extensive experience, knowledge, and long-standing relationships with the National Bureau of Enforcement, where we represent and defend legal rights.
Other Legal Services
Learn more information through this website or contact us in any of the ways provided in the contact information.
We will provide your legal services 24 hours a day.
Call To Action
We're here to help and answer any question you might have. We look forward to hearing from you. Our team is happy to help.
We are working on a complete upgrade of this section, which should be completed by January 1, 2023. You will soon be able to keep track of current and planned changes and news.
We are pleased to introduce our team, which protects the interests of our partners and provides them with qualified legal services.
Mikheil Gaprindashvili
Mikheil has nine years of experience in the legal field. He is a lawyer in private & administrative law, civil, corporate, labour, tax, and other species of law. Also, Mikheil has work experience related to laws on state procurement, state property, insolvency proceedings, representation in many courts, and enforcement proceedings. In 2015, Mikheil successfully passed the bar exam in private & administrative law and became a member of the Georgian Bar Association. In 2016, Mikheil received his Master's degree in private law at Tbilisi State University.
Working languages: Georgian, Italian, English.